Northern NSW Fixtures & Results

Round 1

  • 22 August

    Mehi Terbynes 2 : 14 Boomi Shamrocks

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 22 August

    Amaroo Jets 11 : 11 Moree Statewide FC

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 2

  • 29 August

    Amaroo Jets 13 : 5 Mehi Terbynes

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 29 August

    Moree Statewide FC 13 : 0 Gwydir Renegades

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 3

  • 5 September

    Gwydir Renegades 5 : 11 Amaroo Jets

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 5 September

    Mehi Terbynes 8 : 10 Boomi Shamrocks

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 4

  • 12 September

    Boomi Shamrocks 12 : 2 Gwydir Renegades

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 12 September

    Amaroo Jets 8 : 15 Moree Statewide FC

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 5

  • 19 September

    Moree Statewide FC 5 : 6 Boomi Shamrocks

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 19 September

    Gwydir Renegades 6 : 13 Mehi Terbynes

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 6

  • 26 September

    Mehi Terbynes 6 : 11 Moree Statewide FC

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 26 September

    Boomi Shamrocks 11 : 8 Amaroo Jets

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 7

  • 3 October

    Amaroo Jets 10 : 6 Mehi Terbynes

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 3 October

    Moree Statewide FC 13 : 1 Gwydir Renegades

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 8

  • 10 October

    Gwydir Renegades 5 : 19 Amaroo Jets

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 10 October

    Mehi Terbynes 3 : 10 Boomi Shamrocks

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 9

  • 17 October

    Boomi Shamrocks 13 : 3 Gwydir Renegades

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 17 October

    Amaroo Jets 9 : 8 Moree Statewide FC

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 10

  • 24 October

    Moree Statewide FC 2 : 11 Boomi Shamrocks

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 24 October

    Gwydir Renegades 3 : 9 Mehi Terbynes

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 11

  • 31 October

    Mehi Terbynes 4 : 3 Moree Statewide FC

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 31 October

    Boomi Shamrocks 10 : 4 Amaroo Jets

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 12

  • 7 November

    Amaroo Jets 14 : 4 Mehi Terbynes

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 7 November

    Moree Statewide FC 13 : 1 Gwydir Renegades

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 13

  • 14 November

    Gwydir Renegades 5 : 10 Amaroo Jets

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 14 November

    Mehi Terbynes 3 : 12 Boomi Shamrocks

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 14

  • 21 November

    Boomi Shamrocks 11 : 3 Gwydir Renegades

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 21 November

    Amaroo Jets 11 : 8 Moree Statewide FC

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 15

  • 28 November

    Moree Statewide FC 3 : 9 Boomi Shamrocks

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 28 November

    Gwydir Renegades 5 : 6 Mehi Terbynes

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 16 - Semi Final

  • 5 December

    Amaroo Jets 13 : 7 Moree Statewide FC

    6:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre
  • 5 December

    Boomi Shamrocks 14 : 4 Mehi Terbynes

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre

Round 17 - Grand Final

  • 12 December

    Boomi Shamrocks 13 : 3 Amaroo Jets

    7:00 pm
    Emerton Leisure Centre