-
11 October
FC Balwyn 4 : 3 Pascoe Vale FC
5:00 pmBrunswick -
11 October
Fitzroy FC 5 : 5 Hume FC
6:00 pmBrunswick -
11 October
Brimbank FC 4 : 7 Vic Vipers FC
7:00 pmBrunswick -
11 October
FC Carlton 5 : 6 Metropolitan FC
8:00 pmBrunswick -
18 October
FC Balwyn 4 : 6 Brimbank FC
5:00 pmBrunswick -
18 October
Metropolitan FC 4 : 8 Hume FC
6:00 pmBrunswick -
18 October
Pascoe Vale FC 6 : 1 Fitzroy FC
7:00 pmBrunswick -
18 October
Vic Vipers FC 5 : 4 FC Carlton
8:00 pmBrunswick -
25 October
Hume FC 3 : 6 Vic Vipers FC
5:00 pmBrunswick -
25 October
Fitzroy FC 8 : 3 FC Balwyn
6:00 pmBrunswick -
25 October
Brimbank FC 6 : 4 FC Carlton
7:00 pmBrunswick -
25 October
Metropolitan FC 3 : 5 Pascoe Vale FC
8:00 pmBrunswick -
1 November
Pascoe Vale FC 5 : 3 FC Carlton
6:00 pmBrunswick -
1 November
Brimbank FC 5 : 7 Hume FC
7:00 pmBrunswick -
6 November
Vic Vipers FC 2 : 2 FC Balwyn
8:40 pmBrunswick -
6 November
Metropolitan FC 7 : 10 Fitzroy FC
9:40 pmBrunswick -
8 November
Fitzroy FC 7 : 3 Brimbank FC
4:30 pmThomastown -
8 November
FC Carlton 7 : 4 Hume FC
5:30 pmThomastown -
8 November
FC Balwyn 6 : 1 Metropolitan FC
6:30 pmThomastown -
8 November
Vic Vipers FC 3 : 3 Pascoe Vale FC
7:30 pmThomastown -
15 November
Hume FC 2 : 4 Pascoe Vale FC
3:30 pmMt. Evelyn -
15 November
Fitzroy FC 4 : 4 Vic Vipers FC
4:30 pmMt. Evelyn -
15 November
FC Carlton 9 : 3 FC Balwyn
5:30 pmMt. Evelyn -
15 November
Metropolitan FC 6 : 7 Brimbank FC
6:30 pmMt. Evelyn -
22 November
FC Balwyn 6 : 8 Hume FC
5:00 pmBrunswick -
22 November
Brimbank FC 0 : 7 Pascoe Vale FC
6:00 pmBrunswick -
22 November
Vic Vipers FC 7 : 6 Metropolitan FC
7:00 pmBrunswick -
22 November
FC Carlton 4 : 5 Fitzroy FC
8:00 pmBrunswick -
29 November
Pascoe Vale FC 8 : 4 FC Balwyn
6:00 pmBrunswick -
29 November
Vic Vipers FC 9 : 8 Brimbank FC
7:00 pmBrunswick -
29 November
Metropolitan FC 6 : 4 FC Carlton
8:00 pmBrunswick -
6 December
Brimbank FC 4 : 8 FC Balwyn
3:30 pmThomastown -
6 December
Fitzroy FC 2 : 7 Pascoe Vale FC
4:30 pmThomastown -
6 December
FC Carlton 4 : 6 Vic Vipers FC
5:30 pmThomastown -
6 December
Hume FC 3 : 3 Metropolitan FC
6:30 pmThomastown -
11 December
Hume FC 10 : 7 Fitzroy FC
8:40 pmBrunswick -
13 December
FC Balwyn 3 : 2 Fitzroy FC
3:30 pmMt. Evelyn -
13 December
Vic Vipers FC 2 : 3 Hume FC
4:30 pmMt. Evelyn -
13 December
FC Carlton 11 : 6 Brimbank FC
5:30 pmMt. Evelyn -
13 December
Pascoe Vale FC 6 : 3 Metropolitan FC
6:30 pmMt. Evelyn -
17 January
FC Balwyn 3 : 8 Metropolitan FC
5:00 pmBrunswick -
17 January
FC Carlton 1 : 7 Hume FC
6:00 pmBrunswick -
17 January
Vic Vipers FC 2 : 2 Pascoe Vale FC
7:00 pmBrunswick -
22 January
Fitzroy FC 10 : 6 Brimbank FC
9:00 pmBrunswick -
24 January
Pascoe Vale FC 6 : 0 Hume FC
6:00 pmBrunswick -
24 January
Vic Vipers FC 4 : 2 Fitzroy FC
7:00 pmBrunswick -
31 January
Pascoe Vale FC 12 : 3 Brimbank FC
5:00 pmThomastown -
31 January
Metropolitan FC 0 : 6 Vic Vipers FC
6:00 pmThomastown -
31 January
Fitzroy FC 5 : 4 FC Carlton
7:00 pmThomastown -
31 January
Hume FC 10 : 5 FC Balwyn
8:00 pmThomastown -
5 February
Brimbank FC 8 : 5 Metropolitan FC
8:30 pmBrunswick -
5 February
FC Balwyn 4 : 1 FC Carlton
9:30 pmBrunswick -
7 February
FC Balwyn 3 : 8 Pascoe Vale FC
5:00 pmMt. Evelyn -
7 February
FC Carlton 4 : 6 Metropolitan FC
6:00 pmMt. Evelyn -
7 February
Fitzroy FC 3 : 2 Hume FC
7:00 pmMt. Evelyn -
7 February
Brimbank FC 3 : 9 Vic Vipers FC
8:00 pmMt. Evelyn -
14 February
FC Balwyn 8 : 2 Brimbank FC
5:00 pmBrunswick -
14 February
Pascoe Vale FC 5 : 2 Fitzroy FC
6:00 pmBrunswick -
14 February
Metropolitan FC 2 : 5 Hume FC
7:00 pmBrunswick -
14 February
Vic Vipers FC 5 : 11 FC Carlton
8:00 pmBrunswick -
21 February
Brimbank FC 0 : 14 FC Carlton
5:00 pmBrunswick -
21 February
Fitzroy FC 4 : 3 FC Balwyn
6:00 pmBrunswick -
21 February
Metropolitan FC 3 : 10 Pascoe Vale FC
7:00 pmBrunswick -
21 February
Hume FC 5 : 7 Vic Vipers FC
8:00 pmBrunswick -
26 February
Brimbank FC 2 : 7 Hume FC
8:00 pmThomastown -
26 February
Metropolitan FC 4 : 7 Fitzroy FC
9:00 pmThomastown -
26 February
Pascoe Vale FC 2 : 2 FC Carlton
10:30 pmThomastown -
28 February
Pascoe Vale FC 7 : 4 FC Carlton
5:00 pmThomastown -
28 February
Metropolitan FC 4 : 1 Fitzroy FC
6:00 pmThomastown -
28 February
Vic Vipers FC 2 : 2 FC Balwyn
7:00 pmThomastown -
28 February
Brimbank FC 3 : 5 Hume FC
8:00 pmThomastown -
6 March
Fitzroy FC 7 : 1 Brimbank FC
4:00 pmMt. Evelyn -
6 March
Vic Vipers FC 3 : 6 Pascoe Vale FC
5:00 pmMt. Evelyn -
6 March
FC Carlton 6 : 2 Hume FC
6:00 pmMt. Evelyn -
6 March
FC Balwyn 7 : 4 Metropolitan FC
7:00 pmMt. Evelyn -
11 March
Vic Vipers FC 7 : 1 FC Balwyn
5:00 pmBrunswick -
13 March
FC Carlton 6 : 3 FC Balwyn
5:00 pmBrunswick -
13 March
Hume FC 5 : 6 Pascoe Vale FC
6:00 pmBrunswick -
13 March
Metropolitan FC 7 : 3 Brimbank FC
7:00 pmBrunswick -
13 March
Fitzroy FC 0 : 2 Vic Vipers FC
8:00 pmBrunswick -
20 March
FC Carlton 0 : 3 Fitzroy FC
5:00 pmBrunswick -
20 March
Brimbank FC 7 : 7 Pascoe Vale FC
6:00 pmBrunswick -
20 March
FC Balwyn 1 : 1 Hume FC
7:00 pmBrunswick -
20 March
Vic Vipers FC 9 : 1 Metropolitan FC
8:00 pmBrunswick